Property, housing and estate managers Salary in London

Updated May 2026

Official salary data

Based on approximately 20,000 employees

Median

£45,384

Mean

£60,471

Source: ONS Annual Survey of Hours and Earnings (ASHE) · 2024 revised

Take-home pay estimate

£
Annual
Gross salary
£45,384
Income tax
£6,563
National Insurance
£2,625
=Take-home pay
£36,196

Estimate only · 2026/27 HMRC rates · Standard allowances · Not financial or tax advice

Pay by gender

Median annual pay

All employees

£45,384

Male

£48,646

Female

£40,047

Mean annual pay

All employees

£60,471

Female

£47,946

Full-time vs part-time

Full-time (median)

£49,287

Full-time (mean)

£67,007

Live job listings

Salary ranges from active postings on Reed and Adzuna.

No live listings found right now. Check back tomorrow after the daily refresh.

Property, housing and estate managers salary in other regions

Similar roles